Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 16 |
W
|
@
Glasscity Grasshoppers
|
Ohio Bombers Early Bird Tournament - Jedd Park - Field 2
|
|
Sat Apr 16 |
W
|
@
Astros
|
Ohio Bombers Early Bird Tournament - Jedd Park - Field 1
|
|
Sun Apr 17 |
W
|
Astros
|
|
|
Sun Apr 17 |
W
|
Glass City Grasshoppers
|
Ohio Bombers Early Bird Tournament
|
|
Thu Apr 21 |
W
|
Nordonia Knights
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Sat Apr 23 |
W
|
T3 Rays
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Tue Apr 26 |
W
|
@
Strongsville Stallions Blue
|
||
Sat May 7 |
L
|
@
Ohio Bombers
|
||
Sat May 7 |
W
|
@
Dover Tornadoes
|
||
Sun May 8 |
W
|
@
Astro Falcons
|
||
Sun May 8 |
W
|
@
Ohio Bombers
|
Team Sports Nations Baseball Qualifier - EH3
|
|
Tue May 10 |
W
|
@
Hudson Explorers
|
||
Sat May 14 | - |
@
Diamond Kings
|
Cancelled | |
Sat May 14 | - |
@
Diamond Boys
|
Cancelled | |
Sun May 15 | - |
@
TBD
|
Mid May Classic
|
TBD |
Tue May 17 |
W
|
Copley Indians
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Fri May 20 |
W
|
@
Brunswick Bombers
|
||
Sat May 21 |
W
|
@
North Royalton Bears
|
||
Sun May 22 |
W
|
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Tue May 24 |
W
|
Brecksville Bees
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Fri May 27 |
W
|
@
Mentor Cardinals (Valeri)
|
TBD | |
Sat May 28 |
W
|
@
Rebels Baseball Club
|
GLBL Memorial Day Weekend Qualifier
|
|
Sun May 29 |
W
|
Mentor Cardinals (Valeri)
|
GLBL Memorial Day Weekend Qualifier
|
|
Mon May 30 |
W
|
Erie Outlaws Black
|
GLBL Memorial Day Weekend Qualifier - Garfield Park #2
|
|
Mon May 30 |
L
|
@
Ohio Spiders
|
GLBL Memorial Day Weekend Qualifier - Garfield Park #1
|
|
Thu Jun 2 |
W
|
@
Copley Indians
|
||
Sat Jun 4 |
W
|
@
Green Bulldogs
|
||
Sat Jun 4 |
W
|
@
Diamond Kings
|
||
Sun Jun 5 |
W
|
Diamond Kings
|
Battle of the Bats - Allerton Field 3
|
|
Tue Jun 7 |
W
|
Bay Village Rockets
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Sat Jun 11 |
W
|
Westlake Demons Green
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Sun Jun 12 |
W
|
@
Tri City Thunder
|
||
Mon Jun 13 |
W
|
@
Nordonia Knights
|
||
Thu Jun 16 |
W
|
@
Gahanna Lions
|
Nations Ohio State Championships
|
|
Thu Jun 16 |
W
|
@
Licking County Magic
|
Nations Ohio State Championships
|
|
Fri Jun 17 |
W
|
Olentangy Thunder
|
Nations Ohio State Championships
|
|
Fri Jun 17 |
L
|
@
Dayton Sting - Wilson/Demarini
|
Nations Ohio State Championships
|
|
Tue Jun 21 |
W
|
@
Broadview Hts Eagles
|
||
Thu Jun 23 |
W
|
Fairview Warriors
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Fri Jun 24 |
W
|
@
Revere Minutemen
|
||
Sun Jun 26 |
W
|
@
Brecksville Bees
|
Blossom Field E
|
|
Tue Jun 28 |
W
|
Avon Lake Scrappers Gold
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Thu Jun 30 |
W
|
Hudson Explorers
|
Liberty 2
|
|
Thu Jul 7 |
W
|
@
Holly Hills
|
Twinsburg Stars & Stripes Tournament - Idelwood
|
|
Sat Jul 9 |
W
|
@
Kenston
|
Twinsburg Stars & Stripes Tournament - Idelwood
|
|
Sun Jul 10 |
W
|
Diamond Hurricanes
|
Twinsburg Stars & Stripes Tournament
|
TBD |
Sun Jul 10 |
L
|
Rubber City Renegades
|
Twinsburg Stars & Stripes Tournament
|
TBD |
Sat Jul 16 |
W
|
Tri City Thunder
|
CVBA Playoffs
|
TBD |
Sun Jul 17 |
W
|
Brecksville Bees
|
CVBA Playoffs
|
|
Sun Jul 17 |
W
|
T3 Rays
|
CVBA 9U Bid Championship
|